Achievements
Total Achievements : 39
Pages
Solo Song and Art Competition
Event Venue : Beersheba School, Haldwani
Event Date :17th Feb, 2017
Description :

It is a matter of great pride for Inspiration Family that Anupriya Prasad Of Class IX-A, Nikita Pant IX-B, Sadaf Khan VII-A and  Sagar Kumar VI-A have been awarded in Solo Song and Art Competition respectively which was organised by Beersheba School, Haldwani .

English Olympiad
Event Venue : Inspiration Sr. Sec. School, Kathgodam
Event Date :19th Jan, 2017
Description :

It is a matter of great pride for Inspiration family that Kartik Goswami of  Class V-A was awarded with a Gold Medal for Outstanding performance in English Olympiad

Award of Scholarship under 6th Girl Child Scholarship Scheme 2016-17
Event Venue : Science Olympiad Foundation New-Delhi
Event Date :4th Jan, 2017
Description :

It is a matter of great pride for Inspiration Family that Divya Kimari of Class X-B has been awarded under the 6th Girl Child Scholarship Scheme. She received a scholarship of Rs. 5000/-  from Science Olympiad Foundation, New-Delhi to assist her pursue her studies.

Karate Championship - 2016
Event Venue : Khatima, UdhamSingh Nagar
Event Date :23rd Dec, 2016
Description :

It is a matter of great pride for Inspiration Family that Kartik Goswami and Samay Verma of Class IV-A secured Second position in Karate Championship 2016 organised by Shotokan Karate Sangh of India in Khatima, UdhamSingh Nagar.

PSA Cross Country Race
Event Venue : Don Bosco School, Haldwani
Event Date :21st Dec, 2016
Description :

It is a matter of great pride for Inspiration family that students from our school represented the School in PSA Cross Country Race organised by Don Bosco school and brought Laurels to school. 

 

1) Manisha Aswal XI-D

2) Ankita Dumka XI-D

3) Surbhi Rana IX-B

4) Kirti Anand XII-C

 

3rd All India National Goa Gold Cup T20 Cricket Championship
Event Venue : Panaji, Goa
Event Date :20th Dec, 2016
Description :

Suhail Siddiqui of Class XI-C got Merit Certificate of Participation in All India National Goa Gold Cup T20 Cricket Championship.
 

 

First Inter School Full Contact Karate Championship
Event Venue : Hargovind Suyal Saraswati Vidhya Mandir Inter College Kusumkhera, Haldwani
Event Date :18th Dec, 2016
Description :

It is a matter of great pride for Inspiration Family that Mayank Pathak OF Class VII-B secured 3rd Position (category 12-13 Yrs) in First Inter School Full Contact Karate Championship

 

Inter School Basketball championship(Junior) 2016-17
Event Venue : Queens Public School, Haldwani
Event Date :3rd Dec, 2016
Description :

Event was organised by -  Public School Association, Haldwani

 

It is a matter of great pride for Inspiration family that  Inspiration Sr. Sec. School  won the  Junior

Inter School Basketball Championship  beating BLM Academy with a huge margin of 26/6

Inter School Table Tennis Tournament 2016-17
Event Venue : Dikshant International School, Haldwani
Event Date :30th Nov, 2016
Description :

It is a matter of great pride for Inspiration family that Siddharth Mahra   of  Class XI-D  secured 1st position in PSA Table Tennis Tournament.

Bharat Ko Jaano - 2016
Event Venue : MB Inter College, Haldwani
Event Date :19th Nov, 2016
Description :

Event was organised by -  Bharat Vikas Parishad, Haldwani

In Junior Category Sneha Karki (VIII-B)  stood  1st and Avantika Panwar (VIII-B)  stood  2nd place 

In Senior Category Mansi Kurai (X-A) stood  1st and Rashi Rawat (XI-A) stood  2nd.

Inter School Athletic Meet (2016-17)
Event Venue : Shivalik International School, Haldwani
Event Date :16th Nov, 2016
Description :

Event was organised by -  Public School Association, Haldwani

In Junior Category(Boys):-

Kamlesh Shahi won Gold in High Jump

Kartikey Tiwari won Bronze in High Jump and Silver in 100 Meter race

Akshat Lohani won Silver in Long Jump and Bronze in 600 Meter race

Team of Kamlesh Shahi, Kartikey Tiwari, Akshat Lohani and Himanshu won Bronze in 4*100 Meter Relay race.

In Junior Category(Girls):-

Tanuja Chaubey won Silver in 200 Meter race

In Senior Category(Boys):-

Yogesh Shahi won Gold in High Jump

Aditya Singh Rana won Bronze in Long Jump

Umesh Dani won Bronze in 3000 Meter race

Team of Yogesh Shahi, Aditya Singh Rana, Rohit Singh and Abhishek Pandey won Bronze in 4*200 Meter Relay race.

CBSE Table Tennis Cluster Tournament
Event Venue : Noida
Event Date :28th Oct, 2016
Description :

 

It is a matter of great pride for Inspiration family that Vaibhav Nagpal begged 3rd position in CBSE Table Tennis Cluster Tournament held at Noida. 

Pages
Total Achievements: 39

  • of Inspiration Sr. Sec. School, Kathgodam
  • Enter School Code
    'INSPKG'